1/38

200 Club

The club runs a 200 Club competition. A draw is made every month with a 1st prize of £200, 2nd prize of £50 and a 3rd prize of £25. For details of how to enter please contact Robin Browning or Connie Fuller. To download and print off a 200 Club standing order form  please click here.

WINNERS - DRAW NO. 113 Oct 2019

Prize: £200 - Number: 60 - Name: Joe Knight

Prize: £50 - Number: 44 - Name: Alex Mitchard

Prize: £25 - Number: 101 - Name: Ian Tiley

Date: 19th Oct 2019 - Drawn by: P Fison Witnessed by:  Matt Douglas

WINNERS - DRAW NO. 112 Sept 2019

Prize             Number                                              Name

£200             158                                                     Roy Bertuello

£50               98                                                       Matthew Denning

£25               165                                                     Gary Hand

Date: 28th Sept - Drawn by: Cass Waterhouse- Witnessed by:  Mrs J Rideout

WINNERS - DRAW NO. 110 Aug 2019

Prize             Number                                              Name

£200             158                                                     Roy Bertuello

£50               18                                                       Trevor Weeks

£25               182                                                     John Beer

 

Date: 31st August - Drawn by: Evelyn Denning - Witnessed by:  Mrs E Rowles

 

WINNERS - DRAW NO. 109 July 2019

Prize:            Number                                              Name

£200             160                                                     Jon Swift

£50               128                                                     Jack Rowles

£25               36                                                       N Morgan

Date: 31st August - Drawn by: Matilda Rowles- Witnessed by:  Mrs E Rowles

 

WINNERS - DRAW NO. 108 June 2019

Prize:            Number                                              Name

£200             187                                                     Ben Moon

£50               79                                                       David Stock

£25               153                                                      Kev Stephens

Date: 31st August - Drawn by: Matilda Rowles- Witnessed by:  Mrs E Rowles

 

WINNERS - DRAW NO. 107 May 2019

Prize:            Number                                              Name

£200             44                                                       Alex Mitchard

£50               75                                                       Sam Knight

£25               31                                                       Conner Day

Date:1st June - Drawn by: Lynn Sawkins- Witnessed by:  Meg McClaghlan

 

WINNERS - DRAW NO. 106 April 2019

Prize:            Number                                              Name

£200             53                                                       Izzie Ford

£50               149                                                      Elaine Browning

£25               54                                                        Robin Browning

Date: 6th April - Drawn by: Shane Cameron- Witnessed by:  David Young

 

 

WINNERS - DRAW NO. 105 March 2019

Prize             Number                                              Name

£200             200                                                     N.T Rowles

£50               74                                                       Alfie Rowles

£25              162                                                      B.Hartey

Date: 2rd March - Drawn by: Paul Alford- Witnessed by:  Clint Robertson

 

 

WINNERS - DRAW NO. 104 February 2019

Prize             Number                                              Name

£200             70                                                       F.Sullivan

£50               178                                                     K. Moon

£25               40                                                       B.M. Dando

Date: 9th Feb 2019 - Drawn by: Joe Willacy- Witnessed by:  Rob Hamblett

 

WINNERS - DRAW NO. 103 January 2019

Prize             Number                                              Name

£200             34                                                       S. Carter

£50               188                                                     R. Moon

£25               63                                                       R. Ladd

Date: 9th Feb 2019 - Drawn by: Andrew MacDonald- Witnessed by:  Martin Gromes

 

WINNERS - DRAW NO. 102 December 2018

Prize             Number                                              Name

£500             41                                                       A. Jefferies

£50              132                                                      R. Adams

£25               23                                                       G. West

Date: 26th Dec 2018 - Drawn by: Suzanne Carter- Witnessed by:  Elizabeth Church

 

WINNERS - DRAW NO. 101 November 2018

Prize            Number                                               Name:

£200            124                                                      M. Cook

£50              166                                                      M. Philips

£25               52                                                       S. Mitchard

Date: 17th Nov 2018 - Drawn by: Meg McLachlan- Witnessed by:  Messina Taylor

 

WINNERS - DRAW NO. 100 October 2018

Prize             Number                                              Name

£200             27                                                       A.Parker

£50               32                                                       G.Poulton

£25               126                                                     D.Fear

Date: 6th Oct 2018 - Drawn by: Lydia Meeson- Witnessed by:  Rosie Jago

 

WINNERS - DRAW NO. 99 September 2018

Prize             Number                                              Name

£200             38                                                       N.Morgan

£50               23                                                       G.West

£25               54                                                       Robin Browning

Date: 29th Sept 2018 - Drawn by: Wayne Davis- Witnessed by:  Paul James

 

WINNERS - DRAW NO. 98 AUGUST 2018

Prize:           Number                                               Name

 £200           168                                                      B.Fear

£50               76                                                       Sally Dury

£25              121                                                       Louise Browning

Date: 1st Sept 2018 - Drawn by: Rod Harris - Witnessed by:  Paddy Smith

 

WINNERS - DRAW NO. 97 JULY 2018

 

Prize:            Number                                       Name

£200             3                                                  Ian Gillard

£50               138                                              Brian Wilcox

£25               19                                                Al Fear

Date: 11th Aug 2018 - Drawn by: Tom Lovell - Witnessed by:  Martin Blackmore

 

WINNERS - DRAW NO. 96 June 2018

Prize:            Number                                       Name:

£200             142                                              Aiden Williams                                        

£50               145                                              Darren Barnes

£25               60                                                Joe Knight

Date:  23rd June 2018 - Drawn by:   Hugh Jefferys - Witnessed by:  Ian Tiley

WINNERS - DRAW NO. 95 May 2018

Prize:            Number                                       Name:

£200             23                                                George West

£50               148                                              Salis de Bearn

£25               124                                              Martin Cook

Date: 26th May 2018 - Drawn by: Geoff Down - Witnessed by:  Teddie Tiley

WINNERS - DRAW NO. 94 April 2018

Prize:            Number                                       Name

£1000            24                                               Ross Miller

£50               158                                              Roy Bertuello

£25               170                                               Rob Porter

Date: 21st April 2018 

Drawn by: Angie Hurle                                      Witnessed by:  Sheldon Gould

 

WINNERS - DRAW NO. 93 March 2018

Prize:            Number                                       Name

£200             74                                                Alfie Rowles

£50               78                                                Pip Greenman

£25              180                                               Andy Sinden

Date: 7th April 2018 

Drawn by: Toby Fields                                     Witnessed by:  Mike Jukes

WINNERS - DRAW NO. 92 February 2018

Prize:           Number                                        Name

£200            162                                               Ben Hartley

£50               71                                                Andy Jenner

£25               124                                              Martin Cook

Date: 24th Feb 2018  

Drawn by: Steve Ratcliffe                                Witnessed by:  Matilda Rowles

WINNERS - DRAW NO. 91 January 2018

Prize:            Number                                       Name

£200            121                                               Louise Browning

£50              18                                                 Trevor Weeks

£25               53                                                Izzy Ford

Date: 17th Feb 2018 

Drawn by: Will Haring                                      Witnessed by: Andrew Bridgeman 

WINNERS - DRAW NO. 90 December 2017

Prize:           Number                                        Name

£500            142                                               Aiden Williams

£50              13                                                 Tyrone Moss

£25               45                                                Roger Wilcox

Date: 26th Dec 2017 

Drawn by: George Fuller                                  Witnessed by: David Merrigan 

 

WINNERS - DRAW NO. 89 November 2017

Prize:            Number                                      Name

£200            148                                               Andy Mc Donald

£50              158                                              Roy Bertuello

£25               25                                               S. Taylor

Date: 25th Nov 2017 - 

Drawn by: Phil King                                         Witnessed by: Dan Prodin 

WINNERS - DRAW NO. 88 October 2017

Prize             Number                                      Name

£200             4                                                 Liz Gillard

£50               18                                               Trevor Weeks

£25               82                                               Ty Dallimore

Date: 21st Oct 2017 

Drawn by: Jim Berry                                        Witnessed by: J. Fuller 

 

WINNERS - DRAW NO. 87 September 2017

Prize             Number                                      Name

£200               95                                               Terry Moon

£50                187                                              Ben Moon

£25                159                                              Ed Hobbs

Date: 30th Sept 2017 

Drawn by: Andy Blackmore                             Witnessed by: Andy MacDonald 

 

WINNERS - DRAW NO. 86 August 2017

Prize             Number                                      Name

£200              145                                              Darren Barnes

£50                 24                                               Ross Miller

£25                 55                                               Nick Candy

Date: 2nd Sept 2017 - 

Drawn by: Charlotte Jenner                            Witnessed by: Alan Fear 

 

WINNERS - DRAW NO. 85 July 2017

Prize            Number                                       Name

£200              178                                              Katy Moon

£50                 40                                               Barrymore Dando

£25                 49                                               Lee Taylor

Date: 12th August 2017 

Drawn by:       Grahan Marsden                       Witnessed by: Tudy Andrews

WINNERS - DRAW NO. 84 June 2017

Prize            Number                                        Name

£200              103                                              Trish Ladd

£50                153                                               Kev Stevens

£25                  60                                               Joe Knight

Date:      24th June 2017 

Drawn by:       Alan Haile                                  Witnessed by: Linda Venn

WINNERS - DRAW NO. 83 May 2017

 

Prize            Number                                        Name

£200              25                                                S. Taylor   

£50                55                                                Nick Candy

£25                                                                    Rob Hook    

Date:      27th May 2017 

Drawn by:       David Dury                                 Witnessed by: Geoff Fuller

 

WINNERS - DRAW NO. 82 April 2017

 

Prize            Number                                        Name

£1000            145                                              Darren Barnes

£200              139                                              Pauline Jukes   

£50                 69                                               Robert Parker

£25                 60                                               Joe Knight    

Date:     22nd April 2017 

Drawn by:       G. Hillier                                      Witnessed by: B. Dando

WINNERS - DRAW NO. 81 March 2017

 

Prize            Number                                        Name

£200               75                                               Sam Knight   

£50                 54                                               Rob Browning

£25                 14                                               Corrine Edwards    

Date:      25th March 2017 

Drawn by:       Wayne Davies                            Witnessed by: Billy Kirk

 

WINNERS - DRAW NO. 80 February 2017

 

Prize            Number                                        Name

£200              181                                              Ben Moon   

£50                 78                                               Pip Greenman

£25                116                                              Gary Edgell    

Date:      25th Feb 2017 

Drawn by:       T. Jeffery                                    Witnessed by: Charlie Sumpter

 
WINNERS - DRAW NO. 79 January 2017

Prize             Number                                       Name

£200                70                                              Frank Sullivan

£50                 121                                             Louise Browning

£25                 181                                             Ben Moon    

Date:      21st Jan 2017 -

Drawn by:       Paul Box                                    Witnessed by: Tom Fear

 

WINNERS - DRAW NO. 78 December 2016     

 

Prize             Number                                       Name

£200              170                                              Robert Porter

£50                 24                                               Ross Miller 

£25                123                                              Helen Fuller

Date:      26th December 2016 - 

Drawn by:       Martika Alkins                            Witnessed by: Jamie Rose

 

WINNERS - DRAW NO. 77 November 2016

Prize             Number                                       Name

£200               93                                               Chris Target

£50                123                                              Helen Fuller

£25                 34                                               Sirenna Carter

Date:      19th November 2016 

Drawn by:       Paul Maisin                                Witnessed by: George West

WINNERS-DRAW NO. 76 October 2016

 

Prize             Number                                       Name

£200              179                                              Mike Gould

£50                149                                              Elaine Browning

£25                103                                              Trish Ladd

Date:     29th October 2016

Drawn By:      Will McGillivray                           Witnessed By:   Ben Fuller

 

WINNERS-DRAW NO. 75 September 2016

 

Prize             Number                               Name

£200               47                                               Emma Rowles

£50                132                                              Rob Adams

£25                155                                              Dave Macey                

Date:     24th Sept 2016               

Drawn By:     Geoff Webber                              Witnessed By:    Steve Blackmore

 

WINNERS-DRAW NO. 74 August 2016

 

Prize             Number                                        Name

£200              116                                              Gary Edgell

£50                  5                                                Jock Dury

£25                 82                                               Tyron Dallimore

Date:     13th August 2016

Drawn By:     Phil Woodcock                            Witnesed By:     Anthon Sesevic

 

WINNERS - DRAW NO. 73 July 2016

Prize            Number                                         Name

£200               18                                               Trevor Weeks

£50                 145                                             Darren Barnes

£25                 101                                             Jo Lovell

Date      23rd July 2016

Drawn by       Luke West                                  Witnessed by     Dan Jenner

 

WINNERS - DRAW NO. 72 June 2016

 

Prize            Number                                        Name

£1,000           142                                              Aiden Williams

£200               96                                               Nigel Cox

£50                154                                              Dave Merrigan

£25                 70                                               Frank Sullivan

Date      11th June 2016

Drawn by       Pip Greenman                            Witnessed by     Neil Denning